Is ASDA Vegetable Balti Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Chopped Tomatoes, Cauliflower (15%), Chickpeas (15%), Peppers [Red Peppers, Green Peppers], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Spices, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Green Chilli Purée, Ginger Purée, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Salt, Fennel Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Black Onion Seeds

Check ASDA Vegetable Balti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Vegetable Balti is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish