Is Asda Vegetarian Butternut Squash & Chickpea Curry Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Cooked Chickpeas, Chickpeas , Water, Salt), Rice, Onions, Spinach, Coconut Cream, Coconut Extract, Red Peppers, Butternut Squash, Ginger, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Coriander Powder, Cumin, Sugar, Turmeric, Coriander, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Chilli Peppers, Cumin Seeds, Bay, Cardamom, Cloves, Nutmeg
Check Asda Vegetarian Butternut Squash & Chickpea Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Vegetarian Butternut Squash & Chickpea Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Ravioli
Great Value Butternut Squash
Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage
Where to buy
Asda Vegetarian Butternut Squash & Chickpea Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


