Is Asda Vegetarian Lentil Ragu Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Chopped Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Water, Onions, Red Lentils, Carrots, Mushrooms, Red Peppers, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Basil Leaves, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Broth (Mushrooms, Salt, Yeast Extract, Water, Leek Concentrate, White Pepper), Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Puree, Salt, Tamarind, Cloves, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree), Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Oregano, Black Pepper

Check Asda Vegetarian Lentil Ragu against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Asda Vegetarian Lentil Ragu is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch