Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Onions, Pinto Beans, Black Turtle Beans, Red Peppers, Red Kidney Beans, Chopped Tomatoes, Muscovado Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Cumin, Coriander Leaf, Vegetable Broth (Mushroom Extract, Salt, Yeast Extract, Water, Leek Concentrate, White Pepper), Coriander, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Salt

Check Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Vegetarian? Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli | Spoonful