Is ASDA Berry Granola 500g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oat flakes

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (72%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Sunflower Seed (2%), Freeze Dried Berries (2%) [Sliced Cranberries, Blackcurrants, Blueberries], Cranberry Concentrate, Desiccated Coconut

Check ASDA Berry Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Berry Granola 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Granule, Flake

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go