Is ASDA Wellbeing Magnesium 375 Mg Tablets 1 a Day Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Salts of Citric Acid, Bulking Agent (Microcrystalne Cellulose), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide)
Check ASDA Wellbeing Magnesium 375 Mg Tablets 1 a Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Wellbeing Magnesium 375 Mg Tablets 1 a Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Nature Made Magnesium Tablets 250mg 100 Count
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets
Spirit 360 All Day Allergy Relief Cetirizine HCI Tablets - Antihistamine
About this product
Supplement · Piece


