Is ASDA XL Rump Beef Steak with a Sticky Barbecue Bone Marrow Glaze 450g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Beef Rump (85%), Smoked Pickle and Bone Marrow Barbecue Glaze Sachet (11%) [Water, Brown Sugar [White Sugar (contains Sulphites), Cane Molasses], White Sugar (contains Sulphites), Tomato Purée, Beef Bouillon [Beef Stock, Beef Bone Marrow, Onions, Yeast Extract, Carrots, Tomato Purée, Salt], Cider Vinegar, Gherkins, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Spirit Vinegar, Honey, Cornflour, Worcester Sauce [Water, Black Treacle [Cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup], Spirit Vinegar, Tamarind Concentrate, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Pimento, Ginger, Paprika, Clove Powder], Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Smoked Water, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder], Brown Sugar [White Sugar, Cane Molasses], Smoked Salt, Smoked Paprika, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Maize Starch, Parsley, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Citric Acid, Coriander, Caramelised Sugar, Thyme, White Sugar, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA XL Rump Beef Steak with a Sticky Barbecue Bone Marrow Glaze 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA XL Rump Beef Steak with a Sticky Barbecue Bone Marrow Glaze 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Meat · Slice


