Is ASDA Wellbeing 1 a day A-Z Multivitamins & Minerals 90 Tablets Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Bulking Agents (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin E (DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (Nicotinamide), Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Zinc Oxides, Glazing Agents (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Talc), Pantothenic Acid (D-Pantothenate Calcium), Manganese Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K (Phytomenadione), Biotin (D-Biotin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)
Check ASDA Wellbeing 1 a day A-Z Multivitamins & Minerals 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Wellbeing 1 a day A-Z Multivitamins & Minerals 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Kellogg's All Bran Buds Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, High Fiber Cereal, Original, 22oz Box (1 Box)
Core Hydration Core Hydration Nutrient Enhanced Perfect Ph Water With Electrolytes & Minerals
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
Where to buy
ASDA Wellbeing 1 a day A-Z Multivitamins & Minerals 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


