Is Ashfields 2 Sweet Chilli Chicken Breast Fillets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (76%), Sweet Chilli Sauce Sachet (13%) (water, Fructose, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Red Chilli Purée, Sea Salt, Dried Red Peppers, Dried Garlic, Garlic Purée), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Red Chilli Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Maize Starch, Paprika Powder, Citrus Fibre, Chilli Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract.

Check Ashfields 2 Sweet Chilli Chicken Breast Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSandwichSnacking