Is Ashfields Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto Chicken En Croûte Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- milk
- chicken breast inner fillet
- butter
- calcium carbonate
parmigiano reggiano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Inner Fillet (48%), Puff Pastry (44%) [wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate], Butter (milk), Sun-dried Tomato, Basil, Water, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (milk), Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Waxy Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Rosemary, Flavourings Contains Wheat and Milk. .
Check Ashfields Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto Chicken En Croûte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashfields Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto Chicken En Croûte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN
Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
About this product
Poultry · Slice


