Is ASHMAN MANUFACTURING CO., HOUSE SMOKY BBQ FISH RUB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- paprika natural flavor
paprika natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, RED PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ASHMAN MANUFACTURING CO., HOUSE SMOKY BBQ FISH RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASHMAN MANUFACTURING CO., HOUSE SMOKY BBQ FISH RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
The Gospel Bbq Gospel All Purpose Rub
Killer Hogs Barbecue The Bbq Rub
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Holy Cow BBQ Rub 10.5oz)
Kosmos Q Honey Killer Bee Dry BBQ Rub and Seasonings, 13.2 oz
Where to buy
ASHMAN MANUFACTURING CO., HOUSE SMOKY BBQ FISH RUB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


