Is Asia Garden Medium Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Thickener: Guar Gum Contains Wheat.
Check Asia Garden Medium Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Garden Medium Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


