No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Asia Green Garden Mini Pappadum Plain Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour (78%), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Rice Flour, Raising Agent (529). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut and Peanut.

Check Asia Green Garden Mini Pappadum Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Wheat Free? Asia Green Garden Mini Pappadum Plain | Spoonful