Is ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRESSING, ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
- cheese cultures
- cow's milk
- asiago cheese
- egg yolks
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, VINEGAR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO *, GARLIC*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRESSING, ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRESSING, ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


