Is ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRESSING, ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavor
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, VINEGAR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO *, GARLIC*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRESSING, ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRESSING, ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


