Is ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Asiago Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Pepper, Phosphoric Acid, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate Added As, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Dehydrated

Check ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN is available at 2 retailers

AmazonKroger

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping