Is ASIAGO RANCH DRESSING WITH YOGURT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- lowfat milk
- buttermilk
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER, BUTTERMILK (LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC CULTURE AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, NATAMYCIN [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, PARSLEY, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID.
Check ASIAGO RANCH DRESSING WITH YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAGO RANCH DRESSING WITH YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


