Is ASIAN BLEND TRAIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- butter toffee peanuts
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CRACKER BLEND (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW #6]), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), BLANCHED PEANUTS, SPANISH PEANUTS, SNACKIN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW #5, BLUE #1]), PEAS WASABI (GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WASABI, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW #5, BLUE #1]).
Check ASIAN BLEND TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN BLEND TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


