Is ASIAN BLEND TRAIL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • butter toffee peanuts

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter toffee peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE CRACKER BLEND (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND/OR TAPIOCA STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED, CHILI, GLUCOSE, CARAMEL, PAPRIKA AND FD&C YELLOW #6), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, SALT, BUTTER), SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS A NATURAL ENZYME ADDITIVE] SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC), PEANUTS BLANCHED, PEANUTS SPANISH, (PEANUT OIL & SALT.) DRIED GREEN PEAS (PEAS, SALT, PALM OIL, FD&C YELLOW #5. & BLUE #1.), WASABI PEAS (GREEN PEAS, SALT, PALM OIL, WASABI FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C, YELLOW #5, & BLUE #1).

Check ASIAN BLEND TRAIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go