Is Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chili Peach: Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Cane Sugar, Peaches, Honey, Tomato Paste, Red Chile Peppers, Orange Juice, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Paprika, Salt, Soy Ginger Vidalia: Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Vidalia (R), Sweet Onions, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Toasted Sesame Oil, Rice Wine Vinegar, Miso Paste, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Natural Thickener, Asian Bbq Teriyaki: Water, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce, Pineapple, Rice Vinegar, Molasses, Lemon Juice, Horseradish, Natural Thickener

Check Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryFruityTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping