Is Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- naturally brewed soy sauce
- miso paste
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chili Peach: Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Cane Sugar, Peaches, Honey, Tomato Paste, Red Chile Peppers, Orange Juice, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Paprika, Salt, Soy Ginger Vidalia: Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Vidalia (R), Sweet Onions, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Toasted Sesame Oil, Rice Wine Vinegar, Miso Paste, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Natural Thickener, Asian Bbq Teriyaki: Water, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce, Pineapple, Rice Vinegar, Molasses, Lemon Juice, Horseradish, Natural Thickener
Check Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz
Where to buy
Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


