Is Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chili Peach: Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Cane Sugar, Peaches, Honey, Tomato Paste, Red Chile Peppers, Orange Juice, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Paprika, Salt, Soy Ginger Vidalia: Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Vidalia (R), Sweet Onions, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Toasted Sesame Oil, Rice Wine Vinegar, Miso Paste, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Natural Thickener, Asian Bbq Teriyaki: Water, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce, Pineapple, Rice Vinegar, Molasses, Lemon Juice, Horseradish, Natural Thickener

Check Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Asian Chef Sauce Set of 3 (8 oz GLASS Bottles) - Sampler Kit is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryFruityTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping