Is Asian Faves Beef & Black Bean Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hokkien Noodles (27%) [Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Mineral Salt (501), Salt], Black Bean Sauce (22%) [Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Water, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Black Bean Paste (1%), Thickener (1442), Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Colour (150d), Thickener (415), Preservative (202, 211)], Vegetables (21%) [Carrot, Zucchini, Onion, Green Capsicum, Red Capsicum], Marinated Beef (20%) [Beef (14%), Garlic, Soy Sauce [Vegetable Protein Extract (Soy), Colour (150c)], Oyster Sauce [Thickener (1422), Oyster Extract (Molluscs, Crustacean), Soy Sauce (Wheat), Flavour Enhancer (621), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Colour (Caramel III), Food Acid (330), Preservative (202), Vegetable Gum (E415)], Brown Sugar, Sesame Oil [Sesame Oil, Soy Bean Oil]], Black Beans (2%) [Black Beans, Water, Salt, Firming Agent (509)], Spring Onions (0.5%). Contains Wheat, Crustacean, Gluten, Soy, Mollusc, Sesame. May contain Fish, Pine Nut, Almond, Walnut, Egg, Cashew, Milk, Lupin, Sulphites, Peanut.

Check Asian Faves Beef & Black Bean Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go