Is Asian Fusion Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural tamarind flavor
- riboflavin
- natural pineapple flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GARLIC GINGER WONTON STRIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC GINGER SEASONING [SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT], MALTODEXTRIN), NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, TOASTED SESAME OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL TAMARIND FLAVOR]), GARLIC PEPPER CRISPY ONIONS (ONIONS, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA], SEASONING [GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY]), SEA BLACK PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SLICED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEHYDRATED.
Check Asian Fusion Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Fusion Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip, Piece


