Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Asian Home Gourmet Thai Tom Yum Soup Spice Paste Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Lemongrass, Garlic, Shallots, Acid Regulator (Citric Acid), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour), Hydrolyzed Protein From Soy, Maize, Wheat, Maltodextrin (Potato), Chilli Pepper, Galangal, Herbs And Spices, Lime Juice, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin)

Check Asian Home Gourmet Thai Tom Yum Soup Spice Paste against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Asian Home Gourmet Thai Tom Yum Soup Spice Paste is available at 5 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Asian Home Gourmet Thai Tom Yum Soup Spice Paste | Spoonful