Is Asian Stir Fry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic edamame
- organic tamari
- organic tofu
- organic soybeans
- organic soy flour
organic edamame
Dietitian noteEdamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC NOODLES (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE STARCH), ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC YELLOW ONIONS, ORGANIC EDAMAME, ORGANIC CARROTS, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE (ORGANIC GINGER, FILTERED WATER), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ORGANIC GARLIC, SPICES, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Asian Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Stir Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


