Is ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY SEASONED BLEND OF BROCCOLI, CARROTS, BABY CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROT, BABY CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, SAUCE (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE EXTRACT).
Check ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY SEASONED BLEND OF BROCCOLI, CARROTS, BABY CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY SEASONED BLEND OF BROCCOLI, CARROTS, BABY CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
MIXED VEGETABLES A CLASSIC BLEND OF CORN, CARROTS, CUT GREEN BEANS & PEAS, MIXED VEGETABLES
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


