Is ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER TURKEY SKILLET KIT, ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST CUTLETS: TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRUS FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR. RUBBED WITH: SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER), CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. ASIAN STYLE ORANGE GINGER SAUCE: ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR, ONIONS, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CARROTS, ORANGE PEEL, WATER CHESTNUTS, CHICKEN BROTH, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, GINGER, ROASTED CHICKEN, TOASTED SESAME OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER TURKEY SKILLET KIT, ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER TURKEY SKILLET KIT, ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


