Is ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER TURKEY SKILLET KIT, ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST CUTLETS: TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRUS FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR. RUBBED WITH: SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER), CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. ASIAN STYLE ORANGE GINGER SAUCE: ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR, ONIONS, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CARROTS, ORANGE PEEL, WATER CHESTNUTS, CHICKEN BROTH, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, GINGER, ROASTED CHICKEN, TOASTED SESAME OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.

Check ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER TURKEY SKILLET KIT, ASIAN-STYLE ORANGE GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetCitrusUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep