This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASIAN STYLE STEAMABLE BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROTS, BABY COB CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH ASIAN SEASONING MEDLEY, ASIAN STYLE Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Carrots, Baby Cob Corn, Sugar Snap Peas, Water, Less than 2% of: Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Flaxseed, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Vinegar.

Check ASIAN STYLE STEAMABLE BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROTS, BABY COB CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH ASIAN SEASONING MEDLEY, ASIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ASIAN STYLE STEAMABLE BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROTS, BABY COB CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH ASIAN SEASONING MEDLEY, ASIAN STYLE is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Vegan? ASIAN STYLE STEAMABLE BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROTS, BABY COB CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH ASIAN SEASONING MEDLEY, ASIAN STYLE | Spoonful