Is ASIAN STYLE STEAMABLE BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROTS, BABY COB CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH ASIAN SEASONING MEDLEY, ASIAN STYLE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Broccoli, Carrots, Baby Cob Corn, Sugar Snap Peas, Water, Less than 2% of: Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Flaxseed, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Vinegar.
Check ASIAN STYLE STEAMABLE BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROTS, BABY COB CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH ASIAN SEASONING MEDLEY, ASIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN STYLE STEAMABLE BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROTS, BABY COB CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH ASIAN SEASONING MEDLEY, ASIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
SUGAR SNAP PEA STIR FRY VEGETABLES BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, YELLOW SQUASH, CARROTS, RED & YELLOW PEPPERS, GREEN BEANS & WATER CHESTNUTS MEDLEYS, SUGAR SNAP PEA STIR FRY VEGETABLES
STIR-FRY BLEND BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, RED PEPPERS, STIR-FRY BLEND
Where to buy
ASIAN STYLE STEAMABLE BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROTS, BABY COB CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS WITH ASIAN SEASONING MEDLEY, ASIAN STYLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


