Is Asian Zing Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chili Garlic Sauce (salt, Red Peppers, Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid), Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Water, Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (added To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check Asian Zing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Zing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetSalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingToppingMeal Prep


