Is Askeys Maple Syrup Flavour Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, amber maple flavor with warm, caramelized notes and a mild toasted finish. Viscous, smooth texture that pours evenly and coats surfaces. Commonly used as a pancake or waffle topping, drizzle for oatmeal and desserts, glaze for pastries, or a flavoring in baked goods and beverages to add maple character.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, amber maple flavor with warm, caramelized notes and a mild toasted finish. Viscous, smooth texture that pours evenly and coats surfaces. Commonly used as a pancake or waffle topping, drizzle for oatmeal and desserts, glaze for pastries, or a flavoring in baked goods and beverages to add maple character.
Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Colour: Plain Caramel, Natural Flavouring
Check Askeys Maple Syrup Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Askeys Maple Syrup Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Askeys Maple Syrup Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


