Is ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI FILLED WITH ASPARAGUS, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES IN A ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE WITH YELLOW CARROTS & ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- light cream
- parmesan cheese
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- cream
- milk
- whey
- +1 more
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE AND VEGETABLES: CARROTS, ROASTED RED PEPPER PUREE, TOMATOES, WATER, ASPARAGUS, RED PEPPERS, TOMATO JUICE, SKIM MILK, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (GRAPES, INVERT SUGAR), CORN STARCH, BASIL, SEA SALT, CELERY, ROASTED GARLIC, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. COOKED RAVIOLI: FILLING: ASPARAGUS, LOW FAT RICOTTA (WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), MILK, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), LIGHT CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT FLOUR, RICE STARCH, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL. PASTA: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS.
Check ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI FILLED WITH ASPARAGUS, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES IN A ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE WITH YELLOW CARROTS & ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI FILLED WITH ASPARAGUS, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES IN A ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE WITH YELLOW CARROTS & ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


