Is ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI FILLED WITH ASPARAGUS, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES IN A ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE WITH YELLOW CARROTS & ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE AND VEGETABLES: CARROTS, ROASTED RED PEPPER PUREE, TOMATOES, WATER, ASPARAGUS, RED PEPPERS, TOMATO JUICE, SKIM MILK, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (GRAPES, INVERT SUGAR), CORN STARCH, BASIL, SEA SALT, CELERY, ROASTED GARLIC, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. COOKED RAVIOLI: FILLING: ASPARAGUS, LOW FAT RICOTTA (WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), MILK, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), LIGHT CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT FLOUR, RICE STARCH, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL. PASTA: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS.
Check ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI FILLED WITH ASPARAGUS, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES IN A ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE WITH YELLOW CARROTS & ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI FILLED WITH ASPARAGUS, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES IN A ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE WITH YELLOW CARROTS & ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


