Is ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI FILLED WITH ASPARAGUS, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES IN A ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE WITH YELLOW CARROTS & ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavors
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE AND VEGETABLES: CARROTS, ROASTED RED PEPPER PUREE, TOMATOES, WATER, ASPARAGUS, RED PEPPERS, TOMATO JUICE, SKIM MILK, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (GRAPES, INVERT SUGAR), CORN STARCH, BASIL, SEA SALT, CELERY, ROASTED GARLIC, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. COOKED RAVIOLI: FILLING: ASPARAGUS, LOW FAT RICOTTA (WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), MILK, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), LIGHT CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT FLOUR, RICE STARCH, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL. PASTA: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS.
Check ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI FILLED WITH ASPARAGUS, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES IN A ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE WITH YELLOW CARROTS & ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI FILLED WITH ASPARAGUS, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES IN A ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE WITH YELLOW CARROTS & ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


