Is Aspen Cornucopi Basil Vinaigrette & Marinade Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Safflower Oil, Vinegar (Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Filtered Water, Fresh Organic Basil, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Garlic, Pepper, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum

Check Aspen Cornucopi Basil Vinaigrette & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Aspen Cornucopi Basil Vinaigrette & Marinade is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousVinegaryTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing