Is Aspercreme Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2.7 oz Box Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ceteth-20 phosphate
  • glyceryl stearate

ceteth-20 phosphate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Lidocaine HCI (4 %), Topical anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Crosspolymer, Alcohol Denat. (15%), Aloe Barbadendsis Leaf Juice, Aminomethyl Propanol, C30-45 Alkyl Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Methicone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteth-20 Phosphate, Dicetyl Phosphate, Dimethicone, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexyglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Methylparaben, Steareth-21, Water.

Check Aspercreme Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2.7 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aspercreme Max Strength Pain Relief Cream 2.7 oz Box is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go