Is Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Water, Green Chilies, Onions, Jolokia Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Crushed Garlic, Xanthan Gum
Check Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Chi-Chi's Mild Thick and Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar
Simmered pinto beans in medium-heat chili sauce made with chipotle peppers and green chilies
Red Cactus Americas Sweet Salsa, Medium and Lightly Sweet Flavor with Chunky Consistency, 16 oz Jar, Shelf Stable.
Thick And chunky salsa
Where to buy
Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


