Is Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Water, Green Chilies, Onions, Jolokia Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Crushed Garlic, Xanthan Gum
Check Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Chi-Chi's Mild Thick and Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar
Simmered pinto beans in medium-heat chili sauce made with chipotle peppers and green chilies
Red Cactus Americas Sweet Salsa, Medium and Lightly Sweet Flavor with Chunky Consistency, 16 oz Jar, Shelf Stable.
Thick And chunky salsa
Where to buy
Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


