Is Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Water, Green Chilies, Onions, Jolokia Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Crushed Garlic, Xanthan Gum
Check Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Chi-Chi's Mild Thick and Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar
Simmered pinto beans in medium-heat chili sauce made with chipotle peppers and green chilies
Red Cactus Americas Sweet Salsa, Medium and Lightly Sweet Flavor with Chunky Consistency, 16 oz Jar, Shelf Stable.
Thick And chunky salsa
Where to buy
Ass Kickin' Ghost Pepper Salsa - Thick and chunky, made with Bhut Jolokia Peppers. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


