Is ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED BLOW POPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1), TURMERIC COLORING, AND BHT ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED BLOW POPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED BLOW POPS | Spoonful