Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK, POWDER, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS (TREE NUTS), CARAMEL, VEGETABLE FAT, CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTER OIL, NOUGAT (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ALMONDS (TREE NUTS) HONEY, EGG WHITE, FLAVOR) SKIMMED COCOA POWDER, PUFFED RICE (RICE FLOR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL, MALTED WHEAT, SALT), STABILISER, GLYCEROL (VEGETABLE ORIGIN) EMULSIFIER, SOYA LECITHIN, FLAVORS, CANDY SYRUP, COFFEE, SALT.
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


