Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, HAZELNUT TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, VANILLA TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • milkfat
  • milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), MILK, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, HAZELNUTS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COATED COCOA NIBS (COCOA NIBS, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA SEEDS.

Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATES GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, HAZELNUT TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, VANILLA TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASSORTED CHOCOLATES GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, HAZELNUT TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, VANILLA TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Dairy Free? ASSORTED CHOCOLATES GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, HAZELNUT TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, VANILLA TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE | Spoonful