Is Assorted cookie tray Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (unbleached & bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin, salt), 0 trans fat palm soy blend margarine (soybean oil &/or palm oil, salt, mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, natural flavor, annatto color), brown sugar, invert sugar, eggs, whey protein, modified food starch, baking soda, soy lecithin, guar gum, chocolate candies (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), nonfat dry milk, butter, natural & artificial flavor, milk chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, & vanillin), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated cottonseed, rapeseed oil, salt), rolled oats, raisins, molasses, fd&c (yellow 6, red 40 lake, yellow 5&6 lake, blue 1&2 lake).

Check Assorted cookie tray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee