Is Assorted Cream Bars, Club Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE).
Check Assorted Cream Bars, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Cream Bars, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Where to buy
Assorted Cream Bars, Club Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


