Is ASSORTED DONUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID, ALPHATOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVES), EGGS, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON SUGAR (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, CINNAMON, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check ASSORTED DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


