Is ASSORTED FRUIT CHEWS ROLLS, ASSORTED FRUIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Whey, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1)

Check ASSORTED FRUIT CHEWS ROLLS, ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASSORTED FRUIT CHEWS ROLLS, ASSORTED FRUIT is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleMeijerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go