This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASSORTED FRUIT SLICES FLAVORED CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT SLICES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).

Check ASSORTED FRUIT SLICES FLAVORED CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT SLICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ASSORTED FRUIT SLICES FLAVORED CANDY, ASSORTED FRUIT SLICES | Spoonful