Is Assorted Fun Size Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid esters
- dextrose
- of glycerin
- natural flavor
- +2 more
lactic acid esters
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt, Natural Flavor Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil, Peanut Flour, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color Sugar, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan Milk Chocolate, Crisped Rice.
Check Assorted Fun Size Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Fun Size Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


